You Have Reached The Homepage Of
Peter Scoles
http://www.peterscoles.com

 


Homepage

About

Contact

Aircraft

Results

2007 Onwards

1983 To 1997

Media

Model Press

Local Press

Television

Scrapbook


 
Competition Results 1983 To 1997

During this time the GBRCAA had three classes, Standard, Senior and Master. Standard is now called Intermediate, Senior is now called Advanced, with Master being FAI (The Master class is now a new class introduced between Advanced and FAI).

If results are available from a competition, click the Results link and they will open up in a pop up window.

1997

LARKS - 19th October 1997 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Binbrook - 11th May 1997 - Master Class 1st Place

Elvington - 27th April 1997 - Master Class 3rd Place

British Nationals 1997 - 6th Place - Results


1996

Binbrook - 15th September 1996 - Master Class 1st Place

Elvington - 21st July 1996 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Ashbourne - 30th June 1996 - Master Class 1st Place


1995

Binbrook - 10th September 1995 - Master Class 1st Place

Doncaster - 3rd September 1995 - Master Class 1st Place

Pontefract - 2nd July 1995 - Master Class 1st Place

Mansfield - 28th May 1995 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Binbrook - 14th May 1995 - Master Class 1st Place

Doncaster - 23rd April 1995 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Elvington - 9th April 1995 - IMAC 1st Place

Church Fenton - 12th March 1995 - IMAC 1st Place


1994

Doncaster - 18th September 1994 - Master Class 2nd Place - Results

Binbrook - 11th September 1994 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Teeside - 4th September 1994 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Pontefract - 19th June 1994 - Master Class 3rd Place

Teeside - 5th June 1994 - Master Class 2nd Place

Binbrook - 29th May 1994 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Ashbourne - 22nd May 1994 - Master Class 1st Place

Doncaster - 24th April 1994 - Master Class 1st Place

Elvington - 10th March 1994 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

British Nationals 1994 - 8th Place - Results


1993

Binbrook - 12th September 1993 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Pontefract - 25 July 1993 - Master Class 1st Place

Teeside - 6th June 1993 - Master Class 1st Place

Binbrook - 16th May 1993 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Elvington - 14th March 1993 - Master Class 2nd Place - Results

British Nationals 1993 - 8th Place - Results


1992

Binbrook - 20th September 1992 - Master Class 1st Place

Albemarle Barracks - 12th July 1992 - Master Class 1st Place

Doncaster - 24th May 1992 - Master Class 1st Place

Elvington - 1st March 1992 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

British Nationals 1992 - 11th Place


1991

Doncaster - 11th August 1991 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Ashbourne - 28th July 1991 - Master Class 1st Place

Coltishall - 14th July 1991 - Master Class 1st Place

Doncaster - 26th May 1991 - Master Class 1st Place

Elvington - 10th March 1991 - Master Class 2nd Place

British Nationals 1991 - 5th Place - Results


1990

Binbrook - 7th October 1990 - Master Class 2nd Place - Results

Doncaster - 2nd September 1990 - Master Class 1st Place

Binbrook - 12th August 1990 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Doncaster - 1st July 1990 - Master Class 2nd Place

Heswell - 13th May 1990 - Master Class 1st Place - Results

Teeside - 1st April 1990 - Master Class 2nd Place

British Nationals 1990 - 9th Place


1989

Binbrook - 8th October 1989 - Master Class 3rd Place


1988

Full Sutton - 9th October 1988 - Master Class 2nd Place

Docaster - 25th September 1988 - Master Class 3rd Place

Teeside - 10th April 1988 - Master Class 3rd Place


1987

Doncaster - 27th September 1987 - Master Class 2nd Place

Binbrook - 9th August 1987 - Master Class 2nd Place


1986

Cottismore - 17th August 1986 - Senior Class 2nd Place

Nottingham - 22nd June 1886 - Senior Class 2nd Place

Runcorn - 1st June 1986 - Senior Class 2nd Place

Elvington - 13th April 1986 - Senior Class 1st Place - Results

Teeside - 16th March 1986 - Senior Class 1st Place


1985

LARKS - 18th August 1985 - Standard Class 2nd Place

Kendal - 16th June 1985 - Standard Class 3rd Place

Acaster Malbis - 28th April 1985 - Standard Class 1st Place - Results


1984

Championships - 8th/9th September 1984 - Standard 1st Place - Results

LARKS - 2nd September 1984 - Standard Class 1st Place

Ouston - 20th May 1984 - Standard Class 2nd Place


1983

Church Fenton - 9th October 1983 - Standard Class 3rd Place

 
Sponsors

Optipower

Optifuel

Vanderbuilt Models

Elation Model Products

Grimsby Model Centre
  Site Designed For 1024x768 Displays & Above
Tested With Windows/Linux/Mac Browsers
© P Scoles 2007-2014